Search

Tropicana Cookies

Tropicana Cookies Strain

Tropicana Cookies is a sativa dominant hybrid strain created through a cross of the infamous Girl Scout Cookies X Tangie strains. Searching for an insanely delicious flavor that will have you practically begging for more? You’ve found it with Tropicana Cookies.

Price range: $20.00 through $119.00
Price range: $16.00 through $95.20

Tropicana Cookies Strain Info

Weight N/A
Weight

3.5g, 7g, 14g, 28g

Type of Weed

Strain THC %

Effects

, , , , , ,

Flavors

, , , ,

Medical Benefits

, , , ,

Strain Lineage

,

Strain Terpene Profile

, ,

Packaged Date

August 2025

About Tropicana Cookies Strain:

Sativa Dominant Hybrid – 70% Sativa / 30% Indica

Strain Summary

Tropicana Cookies is a delightful sativa hybrid strain that combines the best attributes of its parent strains to deliver a unique experience. Revered for its vibrant effects and remarkable flavour profile, it stands out in the cannabis community. With a robust THC content of 28%, this strain is perfect for seasoned cannabis enthusiasts looking for a euphoric journey.

Effects

The effects of Tropicana Cookies are both uplifting and soothing, making it an ideal choice for relaxation and social engagements. Users often report feelings of euphoria, enhanced creativity, and an overall sense of well-being. The calming nature of this strain may help alleviate stress while still providing a gentle buzz suitable for daytime use.

Flavour Profile

Tropicana Cookies tantalizes the palate with its fusion of sweet and citrusy flavours, reminiscent of a tropical paradise. The strain offers a luscious blend of orange zest and earthy undertones, making each inhale a truly enjoyable experience. Hints of cookies and cream round out its profile, delivering a delightful aftertaste that lingers long after your last toke.

Medical Benefits

This strain is not only celebrated for its recreational use but also for its therapeutic properties. Tropicana Cookies may assist in alleviating symptoms of anxiety, depression, and chronic stress. Additionally, its soothing effects can provide relief for those suffering from insomnia or chronic pain, making it a versatile option for medical cannabis users.

Terpene Profile

The terpene profile of Tropicana Cookies is rich in limonene (approximately 3%), myrcene (around 2%), and caryophyllene (approximately 1%). Limonene contributes to the strain’s citrusy aroma and uplifting effects, while myrcene enhances relaxation. Caryophyllene adds a peppery note, further enriching its flavour and therapeutic benefits.

Heritage / Lineage

Tropicana Cookies is a delectable cross between the award-winning Girl Scout Cookies and the lively Tangerine strain. This genetic lineage accounts for its unique flavours and effects, combining the strength of the GSC lineage with the fruity undertones of Tangerine.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the THC content of Tropicana Cookies?

The THC content of Tropicana Cookies is 28%, making it a potent choice for experienced users.

2. How does Tropicana Cookies affect mood?

This strain is known for its uplifting effects, often leading to enhanced mood and creativity.

3. Can Tropicana Cookies help with insomnia?

Yes, many users find that the calming properties of Tropicana Cookies assist in alleviating insomnia and promoting better sleep.

4. What flavours can I expect from Tropicana Cookies?

You can expect a delightful blend of citrus and sweet cookie notes, reminiscent of a tropical paradise.

Where to Buy Tropicana Cookies Strain in Canada

If you’re seeking to enhance your cannabis experience with the exceptional Tropicana Cookies strain, look no further than Supherbs Canada. We offer a seamless, reliable delivery service across Canada, ensuring you have prompt access to this remarkable strain. Elevate your cannabis journey today!

Buy Tropicana Cookies Online in Canada

SKU 452628 Categories ,
  • Buy 2 Ounces: Take 15% off
  • Buy 3 Ounces: Take 20% off
  • Buy 4-7 Ounces: Take 25% off
  • Buy 8+ Ounces: Take 35% off

*Bulk weed canada pricing cannot be stacked with other ongoing promotions / discounts or coupons. In the event that a coupon stacked with another, Supherbs reserves the right to deem the order invalid and may have a customer service rep respond to correct the order.

Tropicana Cookies Strain Reviews

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Sale!

Astro Pink

Price range: $25.00 through $149.00
Price range: $23.00 through $119.20

B+ Magic Mushrooms – Magic Box

Price range: $40.00 through $120.00
Price range: $32.00 through $96.00