Search

Mendo Fuel

-39%

Mendo Fuel Strain

Mendo Fuel hits the gas with a massive 31% THC and a perfectly balanced hybrid profile. Expect waves of euphoria and relaxation wrapped in bold diesel, earthy spice, sweet berry, and classic fuel flavours. A true all-around heavy hitter.

Price range: $20.00 through $1,904.00
Price range: $16.00 through $1,157.00

Mendo Fuel Strain Info

Weight

112g, 224g, 448g, 3.5g, 7g, 14g, 28g

Type of Weed

Balanced Hybrid

Cannabinoids

Strain THC %

Effects

, , , , , ,

Medical Benefits

, , , ,

Flavors

Berry, Cherry, Fruity, Grape, Mint, Peppery, Sweet

Strain Lineage

Haze, Mendocino Purps

Strain Terpene Profile

, , , ,

Packaged Date

August 2026

About Mendo Fuel + Strain:

Balanced Hybrid (50% Indica / 50% Sativa)

Strain Summary

Mendo Fuel delivers a powerful 31% THC experience while maintaining a balanced hybrid profile. This strain combines relaxing body effects with a more energetic cerebral character, making it an appealing choice for consumers who want something that sits between a heavy indica and an uplifting sativa.

Strain Effects

Mendo Fuel can begin with a noticeable cerebral lift and euphoric feeling before transitioning into a comfortable body relaxation. Rather than immediately becoming overwhelmingly heavy, the balanced genetics can provide a more even combination of mental and physical effects.

Flavour Profile

The name says it all — Mendo Fuel brings plenty of gas. Its flavour can feature pungent diesel, earthy herbs, sweet berry notes, peppery spice, and a lingering fuel-like finish. The combination creates a complex smoke with plenty of character.

Potential Benefits

Mendo Fuel’s balanced profile may appeal to consumers seeking relaxation without necessarily wanting an entirely sedating experience. Its euphoric and calming qualities can make it versatile for different times of day depending on individual tolerance.

Terpene Profile

Commonly reported Mendo Fuel terpene profiles include:

  • Caryophyllene: Peppery, spicy, and slightly woody.
  • Limonene: Bright citrus notes that help lift the aroma.
  • Myrcene: Earthy, musky depth with a relaxing character.
  • Humulene: Adds herbal and earthy complexity.
  • Pinene: Contributes a fresh pine aroma in some batches.

Published strain references commonly describe Mendo Fuel as a gassy strain with sweet berry and spicy notes, with caryophyllene, limonene, and myrcene frequently reported among its major terpenes.

Heritage

Mendo Fuel is associated with the Mendocino/Mendo genetic family and is commonly described as having Mendocino Purps influence alongside fuel-forward genetics. Lineage descriptions can vary between breeders and producers, so the exact parentage should be confirmed for the specific batch.

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. What is the THC content of Mendo Fuel?
    This batch is listed at approximately 31% THC.
  2. What type of strain is Mendo Fuel?
    It is presented here as a balanced 50/50 hybrid.
  3. What effects can I expect?
    Mendo Fuel can offer euphoria, mental stimulation, relaxation, and a comfortable body buzz.
  4. What does Mendo Fuel taste like?
    Expect diesel and fuel notes alongside earthy, spicy, sweet, and occasionally berry-like flavours.
  5. What are the main terpenes?
    Caryophyllene, limonene, and myrcene are commonly associated with Mendo Fuel.
  6. Is Mendo Fuel a strong strain?
    At 31% THC, it is considered a high-potency option.
  7. Is it more relaxing or uplifting?
    Its balanced classification gives it characteristics of both, rather than leaning exclusively toward one side.
  8. What makes Mendo Fuel unique?
    Its combination of high THC, balanced genetics, and aggressive fuel-forward flavour gives it a distinctive profile.
  9. Who may enjoy Mendo Fuel?
    It can appeal to experienced consumers who enjoy hybrids that provide both cerebral and physical effects.
  10. When is it best enjoyed?
    Depending on personal tolerance, its balanced effects can make it suitable for afternoon, evening, or social sessions.

Where to Buy Mendo Fuel in Canada

Check Bulk Cheap Weed for current Mendo Fuel availability, pricing, and product details.

Buy Mendo Fuel Online in Canada

SKU 13745 Categories , ,
  • Buy 2 Ounces: Take 15% off
  • Buy 3 Ounces: Take 20% off
  • Buy 4-7 Ounces: Take 25% off
  • Buy 8+ Ounces: Take 35% off

*Bulk weed canada pricing cannot be stacked with other ongoing promotions / discounts or coupons. In the event that a coupon stacked with another, Supherbs reserves the right to deem the order invalid and may have a customer service rep respond to correct the order.

Mendo Fuel Strain Reviews

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.

Ahi Tuna Kush

Price range: $25.00 through $149.00
Price range: $20.00 through $119.20

Albino El Dragon Magic Mushrooms

Price range: $45.00 through $130.00
Price range: $36.00 through $104.00

Alien Bubbles Magic Mushrooms

Price range: $40.00 through $120.00
Price range: $32.00 through $96.00

Astro Pink

Price range: $25.00 through $149.00
Price range: $20.00 through $119.20